Thursday, May 28, 2009

God is reading my thought...


last tuesday,my comrades(sgt2 rapat) n i went to Giant 4 sum shopping..dat Giant has bookstore in it named SMART...so...(visiting bookstores at any shopping complexes is my own well-known-by-my family-and-my-friends hobby).b4 i enter Giant's glass door,i was thinking...why not,SMART buys some stephanie meyer's books like eclipse, breaking dawn n wut so eva?then...i went to dat bookshop....(remember?my hobby)...then,i saw....ECLIPSE n BREAKING DAWN's books...wahhhhhh!!!!God IS reading my thought!

hoho...now...i'm eagerly,enthusiastically to buy breaking dawn's book!tggu la bler dh cukup duit...as a student,kene redha klau duit x cukup..haha.

cultural shock in my own country...(sounds really serious)

one fine evening,my friends n i went to nilai spring to prepare sumthing 4 'malam gala BSM'...dunno da exact name 4 dis occasion...buhuhu...so,we did da preparation successfully...we r da AJK,dats y we come earlier than others...after da exhausted preparation,we went to ladies changing room 4 sum wash up n changing clothes.then we met ______________(tourists)...nationality?(secret)...2 prevent su'uzzhon..so...at da beginning we shared da changing room with them happily n thoroughly well..then..one of them got out from da shower n wore off her towel...tadaaa...(u know la wut's happening)...we were like..."OMG..astagfirullah..."n turned off our head to sumwhere else..gler...abes pahala aku hari tuu...ilmu aku...terbang begitu saja like my penny when i go to Alamanda n shopping to death...until now...i am traumatized by dat incident...apela nasib AJK...haha...

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

epy besday 2 me!!

hoho...
last 22nd may was da best birthday i've ever had!
yela...b'coz of dis short sem,i've met my friends on my birthday..
sadisnyer...yela..b4 dis,cuti is in may n june...
no one would wish "happy birthday" lively in fo\ront of me..hoho...
aku gumbira...dat 22nd of may tu...we went to MARDI 4 some expo..(expo or money-overflowed-day?)hahahahha....
gler...i bought carrot cake...just a nice small cake 2 share with those who went to MARDI with me...it was SUPERB!!sedap ooo....
ok la...here,i wanna list up my birthday messages...(my hp got low memory..have 2 delete 'em all)


DEAN:stars---->dunno how to sketch here...but thanks dean!it was lovely!
FATIN:no greeting cards i give,no sweet flowers 2 send,no cute graphics 2 4wrd,juz,i'll pray 4 ur happiness now n always.."happy birthday"-->amin..thanks a lot..da funniest thing happened 2 me n fatin...we've been lied by all of our classmates..huh..but we r none taken at all!haha...its funny thou!ku sangkakan mereka nyambut besday fatin..n ku nyanyikan gak happy birthday song kat fatin...last2,nama aku pon disebut mereka...i was like "happy birthday 2 u(2x)""happy birthday to fatin...n faqihah(dorg sambung)...patrified sebentar...'eh...r they mentioned my name just now??'hoho...dats da story happened...
ADIK MEIJIN:pst2...did u saw a qute gurl around here?2day's her b'day.wait a min.there u r.i've been searching 4 u since last nite.so here u r n i juz want 2 say happy birthday 2 u.may Allah bless u n gud luck in ur career.--->career??anyway..thanks!appreciate a lot!
FAQIH(my adik):HAPPY BIRTHDAY!hahaha...x sangke plak qiha dh tue dh.k,pape pon wish u luck!--->tue????owh now'd u realize dat i'm older 2 years from u?nak kene dak neh...
TAUFIK(a mean guy merangkap ketua course):slm qihah,epi besday.mga pjg umo,murah rezeki.b'jaya d'dunia n d'akhirat.mga 'chat' slalo.huhu.jgn mare aaa..--->eii..seb baik 2day's ur besday...klau x...aku ngutuk2 dh ko dlm blog neh!haha!biar one whole world tau ko cmner!hahahaha(evil laugh).eh..anyway thanks!
SUE(my housemate masa sem 1):slm syg..epy bfday ye..smoga pjg umo..syg kehah..----->syg 4 u too!!
NISAH(housemate masa tmhidi yg sgt2 ku rindui!ahaks!cheesy abez!):happy 20th birthday!!u r now officially a year older~u r old now!!may all ur dreams come true alongside with d rahmah from Allah...ameen.--->thanks!miss u much!
UMMI(ibu..ibu..engkau la ratu hatiku):happy birthday Qiha-->short n brief..thanks ummi 4 da tiramisu cake!
NISA'(penolong Taufik da mean guy):sorg insan yg b'gelar shbt mrk yg bnr2 m'mahami jiwa temanny.n ditanamkn dibina hatinya kjujuran srta keikhlasan.stiap detik ketika hadirmu m'bawa sinar hrpn buatku.jgn tnmkn bibit2 benci dihatimu hnya kerana stitik ksilapan n kjahilanku.epi besday 2 u (n_n)---->be strong nisa'!thanks!
ADEK(da youngest adorable classmate):smoga Allah brikan kmu pelangi utk stiap ujan,senyuman utk stiap tangisan,rahmat utk stiap cubaan,lagu merdu utk stiap arhn n d'makbulkn utk stiap doa.epi besday..Love u.---->thanks n love u too adek!
BIHAH(housemate masa tmhidi yg sgt2 ku rindui gak):safety!blessing!love!peace!happiness!goodlife!may all these b urs 4 eva~happy 20th birthday!sory t'lmbt skit.--->nah...its ok Biha...thanks!
SULAIMAN(classmate masa tmhidi):mi rebus mi hailam....(aku meleh nk taip ar...sowy2)...jgn marah jgn geram saje nk ucap slmt hari lahir..wlaupon da t'lpas..smoga drhmati Allah.--->thanks!
AYENG(chatmate):epi besday aki..--->he's da 1st person who called me aki..haha...funny but i kinda like da name.thanks!

thank u very much...for da msgs...for da calls....hountoni arigatou!!T_T